Winners
DARLINGSIDE

DARLINGSIDE

Sennheiser Finals 2011


COMPETING BANDS:

Darlingside, Trucker,Arquivolta,Paul Davidson,The Hall Effect


DARLINGSIDE

DARLINGSIDE

AUSTIN 2011


COMPETING BANDS:

Ben Baxter, Crown Point, Darlingside, Golden State, Halos, Jim Hanft, Jones Street Station,Light FM,LINKE,MikeGoldenandFriends,Quincy Mumford and the Reason Why,ROBOTANISTS,Ryan Hill,The Lives of Famous Men,The New Limb,The Shills,The Stone Foxes,The Whiskey Saints,The Worsties,Zak Smith


PAUL DAVIDSON

PAUL DAVIDSON

CMW 2011


COMPETING BANDS:

Apolo Swing Club, CampX,Coldspring Drive,Cure For Caska,DAWNIE LOVE and THE WHITE KNUCKLE RIDERS,EDGE,Fairmount,Ice Station Impossible,Jamil,Krysta Youngs,Madeira,Marina V,Mind Cinema,IMPRINT,Nigh Horizon,Paul Davidson,The Farstar,The Material,The Tree


ARQUIVOLTA

ARQUIVOLTA

MEXICO CITY LIVE 2010


COMPETING BANDS:

A Fall To Break, Bern and the Brights, Cocky Americans, Drugstore Fanatics, EDC, GRIS, Gurus, Immune, Kennedy, Last Perfect Thing, Linea3, MET, MiniBoone, San Louis, Signal of Angels, Strep, TBCB, Tyrone Noonan, Vanaprasta


THE HALL EFFECT

THE HALL EFFECT

CMJ 2010


COMPETING BANDS:

Cary Judd, Crash Coordinates, DXTR, Everything After Zero, Galaxy Of Tar, Isolate Cast, Ivan Daigle, Nick Howard, Polifonik, Something To Do, Stereofix, The Given Motion, The Material, The Upset Victory, The Vehicle Reason, The Young Things, Transporte, Trent Hancock, Turtle Giant


TRUCKER

TRUCKER

OSHEAGA 2010


COMPETING BANDS:

Awake! Awake!, Captain Obvius, Chasing Arrows, Ellis Ashbrook, Evan Spade, Ezryn Zyzyx, Jenna Bryson, Jenni Alpert, Ketura, Mad Planet, Method Echo, Nothing Rhymes With Orange, Oh No Not Stereo, Shayna Zaid And The Catch, Simply Waiting, The Year Million, Trench Town Oddities, Wicked Relish, Wisely


ASCAP 2010

ASCAP 2010


**5 winners**

Jared Evan, Wisely, Aloe Blacc, Todd Michaelsen, Jenni Alpert


ELLIS ASHBROOK

ELLIS ASHBROOK

CMJ 2009


COMPETING BANDS:

Azwel, Dodging Cathrine, Eyeshine, Farmertan, Landon Austin, Love in October, Nothing Rhymes With Orange, Oh No Not Stereo, Phantods, Quarterfly, Select Start


ONCE PURE

ONCE PURE

ROCKSTAR MAYHEM 2009


COMPETING BANDS:

Atrophy Of Existence, Blindfold The Devil, Core, Dear Dad, Yours Truly, Evolution Of The Kill, Fallback, Inoculus, Know Lyfe, Ruled By Reason, Seasons Lost, Sicmonic, Stuck In Kaos, Theory Of Hate, Through The Enemy


ADAM EZRA GROUP

ADAM EZRA GROUP

ASCAP 2009


COMPETING BANDS:

Anodize, Atom Smash, Awake! Awake!, Bhive, Chasing Arrows, Columbia Fields, Ericson, Evan Spade, Heros Last Mission, Hydrosonic, In Violent Times, Phantods, The Hush Now, Wait For Green


MINDWALK BLVD

MINDWALK BLVD

BOSTON 2008


COMPETING BANDS:

Adam Ezra Group, Blue Moon Harem, Ericson, Ever Fading, McAlister Drive, Media Made, Michael Bernier & The Uprising, Mindset X, Say When, Soap Stars, The Freeways, The Luxury, The Motion Sick, Through the Enemy


GHOST OF GLORIA

GHOST OF GLORIA

SOUTH FLORIDA 2008


COMPETING BANDS:

Alexx Calise, avida, Bury The Broken, Coia, Copasetic, D_composure, Hiatus Road, LEONE, Lostky, Seasons Lost, Sunday Driver, Wait For Green, Wonderful Johnson


Log in with

Facebook

BANDS FANS
CURRENT UPCOMING WINNERS
PICK THE BAND CONTEST DETAILS THE TEAM OUR BLOG TERMS OF SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY BAND RELEASE
BANDS FANS